UPIUniversity Professionals of Illinois

Local 4100, IFT, AFT, AFL-CIO

Delegates



UPI IFT/AFT Convention Delegates

Delegates are listed by vote totals
Araceli Canalini
Carlos Ferran
Daniel Cortese
Gabriel Gomez
Jeannine Klomes
Lydia Snow
Michael D Hart 
Paul Blobaum
Richard Grossman
Sondra Estep 
Stephen H Wagner
Walter A Henne 

CSU Reps to UPI House of Delegates

Ann Kuzdale
Araceli Canalini
Athanase Gahungu 
Deborah M Lynch
Eric Shen
Gabriel Gomez 
Jan-Jo Chen 
Olanipekun Laosebikan
Romona Raymond 
Tiffany Davis
Valerie Goss
Virginia Shen

EIU Reps to UPI House of Delegates


Andrew Cougill
Bailey Young
Bryan Murley
Carol J. Dudley
Carrie Wilson-Brown
Catherine Jewell 
David D Gracon
Donald D Pakey
Gloria Leitschuh
Grant C Sterling 
Jamie V Ryan

Jeannie Ludlow
Jennifer L Stringfellow
John Willems
Jonthan P Blitz
Kai Foong Hung

Kirstin I Duffin
Paul V Switzer
Samantha Szczur
Stacey Knight-Davis
Steve Brantley 

GSU Reps to UPI House of Delegates


Anthony Andrews
Benjamin SP Almassi
Bruce Wilson
Carla Johnson 
Carlos Ferran
Crystal Harris
Daniel Cortese
Ellen Walsh 
Jeannine Klomes
Kelly R Robinson
Michael R Williams
Paul Blobaum

Shirley Comer
Stephen H Wagner
Stephen R Hyzny
Walter A Henne 

NEIU Reps to UPI House of Delegates


Catherine Korda
Cynthia Moran
Gary Gaspard
George Gerdow
Geraldo Moreno

Jennifer R Banas
 Jennifer Slate
Katherine A Smith
Mahmound Khalili
Melanie A Bujan 
Nancy Matthews
Nikolas O Hoel
Olivia N Perlow
Rachel Birmingham
Richard Grossman 
Russell Benjamin
Shan Wang
Sharon L Bethea
Timothy Barnett
William S Escalante 

NIU F   Reps to UPI House of Delegates                                     NIU I  Reps to UPI House of Delegates


 
 
Benjamin Stone
Istifanus J Sanga
James Chane Byrd
Jennifer A Likeum

Keith Nyquist 
Madelyn Anderson 
Michael L Zasada 

UIS F  Reps to UPI House of Delegates                               UIS S   Reps to UPI House of Delegates


Deborah Anthony
Eric J Hadley-Ives
Holly Thompson
Karen Swan
Kathy Novak

Lynn Fisher 
Rosina Neginsky 
Roxanne Kurtz Smith 
Sharon Graf 
Ann Davis
Charles Wells
Kevin Hughes

Kevin Norris 
Larry "Bud" Price 
Nathan Leinberger 

WIU Reps to UPI House of Delegates


Amy Carr
Angela Kline
Barbara C Lawhorn
Brian F Clark
Christopher L Morrow
Clifton F. Ealy
Colin R Harbke
Courtney C Blankenship

Dana Lindemann 
Daniel M Barclay 
Davison Bideshi 
Debra A Miretzky 
Erin Taylor 
Henry C Oursler 
Julia Albarracin 
Julie A Brines 
Kristy M Keefe
Lora Wallace
Mark L Bernards
Melissa L Stinnett
Merrill Cole
Molly Homer
Panakkattu Babu
Patrick Jay McGinty

Peter Cole 
Rebekah J Buchanan 
Richard Thurman 
Stuart O Yager 
Susan Meiers 
Tracy L Walters 
Tyler Easton 
William Thompson 
Copyright © 2014 Illinois Federation of Teachers